Under 16’s

Previous Season2020/21 Season

Our Under 16’s team joined us last season as an Under 15’s team. Unfortunately last season was cut short due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, which didn’t allow our Under 15’s to shine. This season they will be aiming to put that right, and will also be playing their home games at the Easy Buy Stadium!

If you are interested in joining the team contact our manager Shaun at shaundrury@sky.com.

Staff

ManagerShaun Drury
AssistantTBC

Fixture List

DateCompHomeScoreAway
Sun 5 SeptemberLeagueUnder 16’sP-PScotter Jets
Sun 12 SeptemberLeagueBrigg Town Colts9-1Under 16’s
Sun 19 SeptemberLeagueMarshalls Sports Warriors5-0Under 16’s
Sun 26 SeptemberLeagueUnder 16’sP-PBurton United
Sun 3 OctoberLeagueBottesford Town Colts3-2Under 16’s
Sun 10 OctoberCupUnder 16’s1-5Messingham Junior Colts
Sun 17 OctoberCupUnder 16’sCrowle Colts
Sun 31 OctoberLeagueMarshalls Sports VikingsUnder 16’s
Sun 14 NovemberLeagueUnder 16’sBrigg Town Colts
Sun 21 NovemberLeagueUnder 16’sMarshalls Sports Warriors
Sun 28 NovemberCupBurton UnitedUnder 16’s
Sun 12 DecemberLeagueScotter JetsUnder 16’s
Sun 19 DecemberLeagueUnder 16’sMarshalls Sports Vikings
Sun 16 JanuaryLeagueCrowle ColtsUnder 16’s
Sun 23 JanuaryCupUnder 16’sBottesford Town Colts

League Table

PosTeamPlayedWonDrewLostGoal DiffPoints
1Marshalls Sports Vikings53111310
2Crowle Colts5311510
3Brigg Town Colts3300229
4Marshalls Sports Warriors4301119
5Bottesford Town Colts5203-16
6Burton United5113-154
7Scotter Jets4013-211
8Barton Town3003-140