Barton Town FC

Under 15’s

We have a brand new Under 15’s side for the new season. This team will be managed by Shaun Drury. Formerly Barton United Vipers, the side joined the Barton Town family in 2020.

If you are looking for a team and you are interested in playing for us then contact Shaun on shaundrury@sky.com

Staff

ManagerShaun Drury
AssistantTBC

Players

PositionName
GKBen Carnaby
DEFAlex Peck
DEFJimmy Hiley
DEFAshton Laity
DEFBailey Train
DEF/GKEthan Hewitt
DEF/MIDAdam Henson
MIDJack Turner
MIDJoe Hare
MIDTom Knudssen
MIDLouis Day
MIDKris Harris
MIDElliott Page-Patrick
ATT/GKConnor Drury

Fixtures & Results

DateCompHomeScoreAway
Sun 6th SeptemberLeagueBarton Town1-7Marshalls Sports VikingsMatch Report
Sun 13th SeptemberLeagueBarton JuniorsP-PBarton Town
Sun 20th SeptemberLeagueApp Frod JuniorsP-PBarton Town
Sun 27th SeptemberLeagueBarton Town1-7Bottesford MHMMatch Report
Sun 4th OctoberLeagueBottesford Town12-0Barton TownMatch Report
Sun 11th OctoberLeagueBarton Town1-4Marshalls Sports WarriorsMatch Report
Sun 18th OctoberLeagueBrigg Town Juniors7-1Barton Town
Sun 1st NovemberLeagueBarton Town0-9Epworth Town Colts
Sun 8th NovemberLeagueBrigg Town ColtsBarton Town
Sun 15th NovemberLeagueBarton TownBarton Juniors
Sun 22nd NovemberLeagueBarton TownApp Frod Juniors
Sun 29th NovemberLeagueBottesford MHMBarton Town
Sun 6th DecemberLeagueMarshalls Sports VikingsBarton Town
Sun 13th DecemberLeagueBarton TownBrigg Town Colts
Sun 10th JanuaryLeagueEpworth Town ColtsBarton Town
Sun 17th JanuaryLeagueBarton TownBrigg Town Juniors
Sun 24th JanuaryLeagueMarshalls Sports WarriorsBarton Town
Sun 31st JanuaryLeagueBarton TownBottesford Town

League Table

PositionTeamPlayedWonDrewLostGoal DifferencePoints
1Epworth Town Colts77004321
2App Frod Juniors66004418
3Bottesford Town86023618
4Bottesford MHM7403512
5Brigg Town Juniors7313-410
6Marshalls Sports Warriors7304-249
7Barton Juniors7205-86
8Brigg Town Colts8116-364
9Marshalls Sports Vikings7106-243
10Barton Town6006-420
Scroll to top