Barton Town FC

First Team – 2020/21 Season

Previous Season2019/20 Season

Coaching Staff

NameSponsorRole
Rob WatsonJane & Jim WhiteManager
Nathan PeatDNSAssistant Manager
Ian DurnianCoach

Players


Charlie Dixon

Chaz Fisher

Taron Hare

Luke Hornsey

Scott Matthews

Matt Plummer

Luke Wheeldon

Ellis Barkworth

Josh Lacey

Craig Disley

Adam Millson

Nathan Peat

Grant Tait

Josh Eccles

Josh Baker

Noel Burdett

Robbie Start

Josh Batty

Ben Hinchliffe

Luke Anderson

Ryan Caulfield

Fixtures & Results

DateCompHomeScoreAwayAtt
Sat 15th AugustFriendlyFrickley Athletic1-0Barton TownMatch Report
Wed 19th AugustFriendlyHall Road Rangers3-3Barton TownMatch Report
Sat 22nd AugustFriendlyBarton Town3-0Scunthorpe United U18’sMatch Report
Wed 26th AugustFriendlyBarton Town5-1Beverley Town125Match Report
Sat 29th AugustFriendlyBarton Town1-4Cleethorpes Town147Match Report
Tues 1st SeptemberFACEPSpalding United1-3Barton Town152Match Report
Sat 12th SeptemberFACPQuorn2-0Barton TownMatch Report
Sat 19th SeptemberFAV1QCharnock RichardBarton Town3:00pm
Weds 23rd SeptemberNCELPGrimsby BoroughBarton Town7:45pm
Sat 26th SeptemberNCELPLiversedgeBarton Town3:00pm
Tues 29th SeptemberNCELPBarton TownHandsworth7:45pm
Sat 3rd OctoberNCELPBarton TownKnaresborough Town3:00pm
Tues 6th OctoberNCELPAthersley RecreationBarton Town7:45pm
Sat 10th OctoberNCELPHemsworth Miners WelfareBarton Town3:00pm
Tues 13th OctoberNCELPGarforth TownBarton Town7:45pm
Sat 17th OctoberNCELPBarton TownBottesford Town3:00pm
Tues 20th OctoberNCELPEccleshill UnitedBarton Town7:45pm
Sat 24th OctoberNCELPBarton TownStaveley Miners Welfare3:00pm
Tues 27th OctoberNCELPAFC MansfieldBarton Town7:45pm
Tues 3rd NovemberNCELPBarton TownYorkshire Amateur7:45pm
Sat 7th NovemberNCELPGoole AFCBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 14th NovemberNCELP Bridlington TownBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 21st NovemberNCELP Barton TownMaltby Main3:00pm
Tues 24th NovemberNCELP Barton TownSilsden7:45pm
Sat 28th OctoberNCELP Albion SportsBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 5th DecemberNCELP Penistone ChurchBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 12th DecemberNCELP Barton TownLiversedge3:00pm
Sat 19th DecemberNCELP Knaresborough TownBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 26th DecemberNCELP Barton TownGrimsby Borough3:00pm
Sat 2nd JanuaryNCELP Barton TownHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
Sat 9th JanuaryNCELP Bottesford TownBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 16th JanuaryNCELP Staveley Miners WelfareBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 23rd JanuaryNCELP Yorkshire AmateurBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 30th JanuaryNCELP Barton TownGoole AFC3:00pm
Sat 6th FebruaryNCELP Barton TownBridlington Town3:00pm
Sat 13th FebruaryNCELP Maltby MainBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 20th FebruaryNCELP Barton TownEccleshill United3:00pm
Sat 6th MarchNCELP Barton TownAFC Mansfield3:00pm
Sat 13th MarchNCELP Barton TownThackley3:00pm
Sat 20th MarchNCELP HandsworthBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 27th MarchNCELP Barton TownGarforth Town3:00pm
Sat 10th AprilNCELP SilsdenBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 17th AprilNCELP Barton TownAthersley Recreation3:00pm
Sat 24th AprilNCELP Barton TownAlbion Sports3:00pm
Sat 1st MayNCELP ThackleyBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 8th MayNCELP Barton TownPenistone Church3:00pm
Scroll to top