Barton Town FC

First Team – 2020/21 Season

Previous Season2019/20 Season

Coaching Staff

NameSponsorRole
Rob WatsonJane & Jim WhiteManager
Nathan PeatDNSAssistant Manager
Nathan RobinsonFirst Team Coach
Ian DurnianCoach
Rosie MargetsonPhysio

Players


Charlie Dixon

Chaz Fisher

Taron Hare

Luke Hornsey

Scott Matthews

Matt Plummer

Luke Wheeldon
Jack Siddall
Josh Lacey

Josh Eccles

Craig Disley

Nathan Peat

Grant Tait

Robbie Start

Josh Baker

Noel Burdett

Jack Varley

Josh Batty

Ben Hinchliffe

Luke Anderson

Scott Phillips

Fixtures & Results

DateCompHomeScoreAwayAtt
Sat 15th AugustFriendlyFrickley Athletic1-0Barton TownMatch Report
Wed 19th AugustFriendlyHall Road Rangers3-3Barton TownMatch Report
Sat 22nd AugustFriendlyBarton Town3-0Scunthorpe United U18’sMatch Report
Wed 26th AugustFriendlyBarton Town5-1Beverley Town125Match Report
Sat 29th AugustFriendlyBarton Town1-4Cleethorpes Town147Match Report
Tues 1st SeptemberFACEPSpalding United1-3Barton Town152Match Report
Sat 12th SeptemberFACPQuorn2-0Barton Town174Match Report
Sat 19th SeptemberFAV1QCharnock Richard3-0Barton Town173Match Report
Weds 23rd SeptemberNCELPGrimsby Borough6-0Barton Town155Match Report
Sat 26th SeptemberNCELPLiversedge4-2Barton Town183Match Report
Tues 29th SeptemberNCELPBarton Town1-1Handsworth226Match Report
Sat 3rd OctoberNCELPBarton Town2-0Knaresborough Town176Match Report
Tues 6th OctoberNCELPAthersley Recreation2-4Barton Town177Match Report
Sat 10th OctoberNCELPBridlington Town2-1Barton Town295Match Report
Tues 13th OctoberNCELPGarforth Town1-0Barton Town117Match Report
Sat 17th OctoberNCELPBarton Town2-1Bottesford Town298Match Report
Tues 20th OctoberNCELPEccleshill United1-2Barton Town126Match Report
Sat 24th OctoberNCELPBarton Town2-2Staveley Miners Welfare223Match Report
Tues 3rd NovemberNCELPBarton Town0-5Yorkshire Amateur234Match Report
Sat 7th NovemberNCELPGoole AFCBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 21st NovemberNCELP Barton TownMaltby Main3:00pm
Tues 24th NovemberNCELP Barton TownSilsden7:45pm
Sat 28th OctoberNCELP Albion SportsBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 5th DecemberNCELP Penistone ChurchBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 12th DecemberNCELP Barton TownLiversedge3:00pm
Sat 19th DecemberNCELP Knaresborough TownBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 26th DecemberNCELP Barton TownGrimsby Borough3:00pm
Sat 2nd JanuaryNCELP Barton TownHemsworth Miners Welfare3:00pm
Sat 9th JanuaryNCELP Bottesford TownBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 16th JanuaryNCELP Staveley Miners WelfareBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 23rd JanuaryNCELP Yorkshire AmateurBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 30th JanuaryNCELP Barton TownGoole AFC3:00pm
Sat 6th FebruaryNCELP Barton TownBridlington Town3:00pm
Sat 13th FebruaryNCELP Maltby MainBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 20th FebruaryNCELP Barton TownEccleshill United3:00pm
Sat 6th MarchNCELP Barton TownAFC Mansfield3:00pm
Tues 9th MarchNCELPHemsworth Miners WelfareBarton Town7:45pm
Sat 13th MarchNCELP Barton TownThackley3:00pm
Sat 20th MarchNCELP HandsworthBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 27th MarchNCELP Barton TownGarforth Town3:00pm
Tues 6th AprilNCELPAFC MansfieldBarton Town7:45pm
Sat 10th AprilNCELP SilsdenBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 17th AprilNCELP Barton TownAthersley Recreation3:00pm
Sat 24th AprilNCELP Barton TownAlbion Sports3:00pm
Sat 1st MayNCELP ThackleyBarton Town3:00pm
Sat 8th MayNCELP Barton TownPenistone Church3:00pm

League Table

PosTeamPlayedWonDrewLostGoal DiffPoints
1Yorkshire Amateur108202526
2Liversedge66002018
3Garforth Town8602818
4Bridlington Town75021315
5Handsworth9423314
6Maltby Main8422314
7Barton Town11425-914
8AFC Mansfield64111713
9Grimsby Borough8413313
10Eccleshill United10415-313
11Albion Sports7313010
12Hemsworth Miners Welfare530239
13Penistone Church630329
14Silsden8305-59
15Goole AFC8224-148
16Staveley Miners Welfare421147
17Knaresborough Town9216-97
18Thackley9117-124
19Bottesford Town9117-174
20Athersley Recreation8008-320
Scroll to top